Short Family Tree

a global one name study on the history and genealogy of the short surname

Caufield, Victoria, AUSTRALIA


City/Town : Latitude: -37.88291359999999, Longitude: 145.02281990000006


Matches 1 to 6 of 6

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 BRYANT, Lilias Alice Mary  1896Caufield, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I7036
2 COLE, William Henry Austra  1884Caufield, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I7030
3 HARDWICK, Ethel  1923Caufield, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I5557
4 HARDWICK, Mary  1923Caufield, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I5556
5 HARDWICK, Trevor George  20 Feb 1926Caufield, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I5558
6 SMITH, Mary Ellen Gordon  30 Nov 1920Caufield, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I7986


Matches 1 to 13 of 13

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 COLLINS, Elias Samuel  1976Caufield, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6232
2 GARDNER, Albert William  1967Caufield, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I9957
3 GARDNER, Albert William John  1937Caufield, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I9956
4 HARDWICK, Ethel  1923Caufield, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I5557
5 HARDWICK, Mary  1923Caufield, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I5556
6 HAWKES, Rich Morrison  23 Nov 1944Caufield, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I1231
7 NICHOLLS, Reginald Louis  3 Aug 1918Caufield, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6367
8 SHORT, Annette Moria  26 Jul 1886Caufield, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I7024
9 SHORT, Hazel M  Abt 1970Caufield, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I3753
10 SHORT, Mary Louisa  26 Jul 1940Caufield, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I5272
11 SHORT, Vernon William  1982Caufield, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I5113
12 SIMMILL, Emma  1907Caufield, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I5492
13 SIMS, Amy Ellen  1925Caufield, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I56

Also Known As

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Also Known As    Person ID 
1 DANSON, Eliza Lillian  1967Caufield, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I9938


Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military    Person ID 
1 PEACOCK, Cyril Joseph  1939-1948Caufield, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I5542
2 SHORT, Francis John  1939-1948Caufield, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I24


Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 COUCHMAN / SPARKS  20 Sep 1947Caufield, Victoria, AUSTRALIA F2060
2 OATES / SHORT  1931Caufield, Victoria, AUSTRALIA F1902