Short Family Tree

a global one name study on the history and genealogy of the short surname

Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, AUSTRALIA


City/Town : Latitude: -30.747667, Longitude: 121.472302


Matches 1 to 6 of 6

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 GARDNER, Albert William  1903Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, AUSTRALIA I9957
2 MARCH, Clifford Campbell  Abt 1896Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, AUSTRALIA I15265
3 ROWLINGS, Philip  Abt 1906Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, AUSTRALIA I15059
4 SHORT, Mason Garth  Abt 1901Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, AUSTRALIA I15003
5 SHORT, Noel David Hildyard  Abt 1905Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, AUSTRALIA I15006
6 SHORT, William  21 Nov 1910Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, AUSTRALIA I15050


Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 SHORT, Bertram James Byers  19 Jun 1947Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, AUSTRALIA I14745
2 SHORT, Constance Emily Hasler  30 Jul 1936Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, AUSTRALIA I6268
3 SHORT, Florence Jean  18 Jan 1963Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, AUSTRALIA I14743
4 SHORT, Joseph Henry  24 Jan 1914Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, AUSTRALIA I14747
5 SHORT, Thomas William  01 Oct 2005Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, AUSTRALIA I0089

Also Known As

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Also Known As    Person ID 
1 DANSON, Frances  1902Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, AUSTRALIA I01904


Matches 1 to 4 of 4

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 GARDNER / DANSON  13 Oct 1902Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, AUSTRALIA F3257
2 SHORT / GELDERT  Abt 1901Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, AUSTRALIA F4966
3 SHORT / POWER  Abt 1900Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, AUSTRALIA F4948
4 TOWNSEND / DANSON  9 Jun 1902Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, AUSTRALIA F0088