Print Bookmark

Headstones


Tree:  

Matches 1 to 50 of 601     » See Gallery    » Slide Show

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 13» Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to 
1

SHORT, Walter Foster Thomas
Macquarie Park Cemetery & Crematorium Located   
2
, Bronwyn Anne
, Bronwyn Anne
Bowral New Cemetery Located   
3
<b>In Loving Memory Of Charles EGGINS</b>
In Loving Memory Of Charles EGGINS
Departed this life Dec 16 1917
Aged 46 Years
Dawson River Lawn Cemetery
8/42 
Located   
4
<b>In Loving Memory of John Alexander SPICER</b>
In Loving Memory of John Alexander SPICER
Born April 15th 1859
Died June 18th 1932
The Lord is my shepherd
Psalm XXIII
O'Connell Anglican Cemetery Located   
5
<b>In Loving Memory of William Northcott FOSTER & Sarah FOSTER (nee MONNOX)</b>
In Loving Memory of William Northcott FOSTER & Sarah FOSTER (nee MONNOX)
Ever Remembered
Mulbring Uniting Church Cemetery Located   
6
<b>Irwin LEONARD and Rebecca Jane SHORT</b>
Irwin LEONARD and Rebecca Jane SHORT
Grafton Cemetery (North) Located   
7
<b>Jessie Jane LEONARD</b>
Jessie Jane LEONARD
Grafton Cemetery (North) Located   
8
<b>John SCOTT & Minnie SCOTT (nee FOSTER)</b>
John SCOTT & Minnie SCOTT (nee FOSTER)
East Maitland General Cemetery Located   
9
<b>Rebecca Jane GARLAND (nee FOSTER), Thomas GARLAND & Dulcie Gwendoline EWART (nee GARLAND)
Rebecca Jane GARLAND (nee FOSTER), Thomas GARLAND & Dulcie Gwendoline EWART (nee GARLAND)
East Maitland General Cemetery Located   
10
<b>Sacred to the Memory of Florence E FOSTER</b>
Sacred to the Memory of Florence E FOSTER
(nee Ettie SHORT)
Died 15th August 1924
In her 46th year
East Maitland General Cemetery Located   
11
AINSWORTH, Harold Sidney
AINSWORTH, Harold Sidney
Plaque at St Thomas' Cemetery, Enfield, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA
    
12
AITKEN, Vere Manning
AITKEN, Vere Manning
Woronora Cemetery Located   
13
ALLAN, Jane
ALLAN, Jane
In loving memory of our dear mother Jane wife of Alexander SHORT died 28 Oct 1921 age 85 yrs. (Please note, was buried 27th Oct... died 25th - Headstone date of death incorrect)
Melbourne General Cemetery Located   
14
ALLEN, Walter John
ALLEN, Walter John
Kempsey East Cemetery Located   
15
ALLEN, Zillah Ilma
ALLEN, Zillah Ilma
Northern Suburbs Memorial Gardens and Crematorium Located   
16
ALLEY, Frederick Charles
ALLEY, Frederick Charles
Park Lawn Cemetery Located   
17
ANDERSON, William
ANDERSON, William
Woronora Cemetery
Banksia Plaque Lawn, Grave 2696 
Located   
18
ANDREWS, Charlotte Florence Frances
ANDREWS, Charlotte Florence Frances
Woronora Cemetery
A.A. Rose Garden 32 #107 
Located   
19
ANGEL, Milton Gordon
ANGEL, Milton Gordon
Sandridge Memorial Gardens Located   
20
ARNOLD, Raymond Edward
ARNOLD, Raymond Edward
Macquarie Park Cemetery & Crematorium Located   
21
ASTON, John Ray
ASTON, John Ray
Bowraville General Cemetery    
22
ASTON, Vicki Ann
ASTON, Vicki Ann
Bowraville General Cemetery    
23
BAILEY, Linda May
BAILEY, Linda May
Maitland Uniting Church Cemetery Located   
24
BAIN, Lionel Phillip
BAIN, Lionel Phillip
Location Details
Location Code: CATHOLIC MONUMENTAL
AA7
Grave 0015
MPC-CTHM-AA7-601-0015
Deceased: Lionel Bain (Ref: 40308)
Macquarie Park Cemetery & Crematorium Located   
25
BARBER, Ivy Pearl
BARBER, Ivy Pearl
Bowraville General Cemetery    
26
BEAN, Henry
BEAN, Henry
St Peter's Anglican Cemetery Located   
27
BEARNS, Martin
BEARNS, Martin
Saint Saviour's Cemetery
Row: G1, Grave #: 15-17 
Located   
28
BEAZLEY, Albert Amos
BEAZLEY, Albert Amos
West Wyalong Cemetery Located   
29
BEAZLEY, Herbert Abraham
BEAZLEY, Herbert Abraham
West Wyalong Cemetery Located   
30
BEAZLEY, Victor George
BEAZLEY, Victor George
West Wyalong Cemetery Located   
31
BENECKE, Mafe Alice
BENECKE, Mafe Alice
Plaque at Woronora Cemetery
Woronora Cemetery Located   
32
BENJAMIN, Dora Gertrude
BENJAMIN, Dora Gertrude
Northern Suburbs Memorial Gardens and Crematorium Located   
33
BENNETT, Elizabeth Jane
BENNETT, Elizabeth Jane
St Thomas' Cemetery
Portion: 41 Row: 1 
Located   
34
BENT, Walter George Edward
BENT, Walter George Edward
Rookwood Cemetery
Anglican Section 13, Grave 1986 
Located   
35
BEST, George & CHAMBERLAIN, Martha
BEST, George & CHAMBERLAIN, Martha
    
36
BISHOP, Henry James
BISHOP, Henry James
East the Water Cemetery Located   
37
BLACK, Doris Beatrice Sim
BLACK, Doris Beatrice Sim
St Thomas' Cemetery Located   
38
BLACKWELL, David
BLACKWELL, David
Munna Creek Cemetery Located   
39
BLACKWELL, John William
BLACKWELL, John William
Dickabram Cemetery Located   
40
BLACKWELL, Robert William
BLACKWELL, Robert William
Maryborough Garden of Rest Lawn Cemetery Located   
41
BLUNDELL, Doris Mary
BLUNDELL, Doris Mary
Woronora Cemetery
Cc - Evergreen Shrub Garden 1 - 0008 
Located   
42
BOLTE, May
BOLTE, May
West Wyalong Cemetery Located   
43
Bonnie Florence SHORT
Bonnie Florence SHORT
Buderim Lawn Crematorium and Memorial Gardens Located   
44
BOORMAN, Thomas
BOORMAN, Thomas
Grafton Cemetery (North) Located   
45
BOORMAN, Tryphena
BOORMAN, Tryphena
Dorrigo General Cemetery Located   
46
BOOTS, Emily May
BOOTS, Emily May
St Thomas' Cemetery Located   
47
BOOTS, Henry
BOOTS, Henry
St Thomas' Cemetery Located   
48
BOOTS, Mary Albertina
BOOTS, Mary Albertina
St Thomas' Cemetery Located   
49
BOOTS, Roy Hilson
BOOTS, Roy Hilson
St Thomas' Cemetery    
50
BOWDEN, John
BOWDEN, John
Rutherford General Cemetery Located   

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 13» Next»


This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 13.0.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2021.

Short Family Tree - created and maintained by Murray Short Copyright © 2003-2021 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy.