Print Bookmark

East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA



 


City/Town : Latitude: -32.75112, Longitude: 151.589963


Birth

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID   Tree 
1 COLLIER, Cecil Henry  1886East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA I05856 Short Family Tree 
2 FOSTER, Aubrey Alfred Short  1914East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA I06438 Short Family Tree 
3 GODFREY, Walter Bowie  17 Jan 1862East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA I7874 Short Family Tree 
4 REICHERT, Clara Elizabeth  23 Jul 1887East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA I9894 Short Family Tree Misc 
5 REICHERT, Lilly May  7 Sep 1884East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA I9893 Short Family Tree Misc 
6 WELLER, Laura Ellen  9 Apr 1905East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA I9703 Short Family Tree Misc 

Christened

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Christened    Person ID   Tree 
1 SHORT, Francis John  23 Apr 1843East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA I2427 Short Family Tree Misc 
2 SHORT, Mary Agnes  7 Jul 1844East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA I2428 Short Family Tree Misc 
3 SHORT, William  1 Nov 1846East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA I3686 Short Family Tree Misc 

Died

Matches 1 to 15 of 15

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID   Tree 
1 EGGINS, George Thomas  11 Aug 1926East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA I9278 Short Family Tree 
2 EGGINS, Percival George Septimus  9 Apr 1964East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA I9280 Short Family Tree 
3 FOSTER, Augustus Short  6 Jan 1945East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA I05840 Short Family Tree 
4 FOSTER, Caleb Icklesham  16 May 1926East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA I05837 Short Family Tree 
5 FOSTER, Erroll Short  03 Aug 1979East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA I05842 Short Family Tree 
6 FOSTER, Gertrude  4 Jul 1978East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA I05854 Short Family Tree 
7 FOSTER, Jack  1909East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA I05843 Short Family Tree 
8 FOSTER, Jane Irene  6 Feb 1980East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA I05857 Short Family Tree 
9 FOSTER, Jessie Maud  23 Apr 1965East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA I05853 Short Family Tree 
10 FOSTER, Rebecca Jane  19 Jul 1955East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA I05838 Short Family Tree 
11 GARLAND, Dulcie Gwendoline  29 Jul 1985East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA I06419 Short Family Tree 
12 GARLAND, Thomas  21 Aug 1927East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA I05839 Short Family Tree 
13 SHORT, Florence Ethel  15 Aug 1924East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA I05841 Short Family Tree 
14 SHORT, Henry  29 Dec 1881East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA I05829 Short Family Tree 
15 WALTERS, Susanna Elizabeth  28 Sep 1938East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA I9279 Short Family Tree 

Also Known As

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Also Known As    Person ID   Tree 
1 FLETCHER, Arthur Stanley  29 Aug 1917East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA I5097 Short Family Tree Misc 

Married

Matches 1 to 9 of 9

   Family    Married    Family ID   Tree 
1 CAREY / BYRNE  13 Feb 1866East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA F909 Short Family Tree Misc 
2 COLLIER / FOSTER  28 Sep 1911East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA F1777 Short Family Tree 
3 EGGINS / ROBINS  1909East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA F2979 Short Family Tree 
4 EWART / GARLAND  20 Jan 1955East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA F1989 Short Family Tree 
5 FOSTER / LIGHTFOOT  3 Nov 1934East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA F1998 Short Family Tree 
6 GRILLS / BRIDGE  7 Jun 1881East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA F1741 Short Family Tree Misc 
7 HECTOR / HEATON  16 May 1883East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA F3316 Short Family Tree 
8 MOORE / SHORT  14 Apr 1938East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA F1518 Short Family Tree Misc 
9 SHORT / LAMB  29 Jan 1930East Maitland, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA F2164 Short Family Tree 

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 13.0, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.

Short Family Tree - created and maintained by Murray Short Copyright © 2003-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy.