Print Bookmark

Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA



 


City/Town : Latitude: -37.8350000, Longitude: 144.9600000


Birth

Matches 1 to 19 of 19

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID   Tree 
1 BLACKBURN, John Jowett  1868Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I5433 Short Family Tree Misc 
2 BURKETT, Ruby Bertha  1891Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6317 Short Family Tree Misc 
3 GILKES, Emmie Bertha  1891Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I7913 Short Family Tree 
4 REDKNAP, Lillian Sylvia  4 Aug 1906Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6978 Short Family Tree Misc 
5 SHORT, Annie Charles  1889Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6018 Short Family Tree Misc 
6 SHORT, Charles Frederick  15 Nov 1900Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I5989 Short Family Tree Misc 
7 SHORT, Eleanor Maude  1914Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6163 Short Family Tree Misc 
8 SHORT, Elsie May  1891Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6880 Short Family Tree Misc 
9 SHORT, Ernest Francis  16 Apr 1916Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6164 Short Family Tree Misc 
10 SHORT, Esther Lillian  1888Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6879 Short Family Tree Misc 
11 SHORT, Horace Theodore  1911Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6319 Short Family Tree Misc 
12 SHORT, Mary Vizardi I.B.V.M.  1909Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6162 Short Family Tree Misc 
13 SHORT, Raymond Bailey  1899Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6881 Short Family Tree Misc 
14 SHORT, Robert  1862Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6878 Short Family Tree Misc 
15 TONKIN, Emily Edith Eveline  1895Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I505 Short Family Tree - Frank A Short 
16 WILKEN, Frederick William  1889Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I36 Short Family Tree - Kent 
17 WILLMOTT, Florence Ellen Deborah  1892Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I5824 Short Family Tree Misc 
18 WILLMOTT, Henry John  1894Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I5808 Short Family Tree Misc 
19 WILLMOTT, Thomas Charles  26 Jun 1890Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I5810 Short Family Tree Misc 

Died

Matches 1 to 30 of 30

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID   Tree 
1 BAILEY, Anne  1896Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I5997 Short Family Tree Misc 
2 BLACKBURN, John Jowett  1869Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I5433 Short Family Tree Misc 
3 BROUGHAM, Cyril Howard Casey  1919Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I5278 Short Family Tree Misc 
4 BUNTEN, Fanny Louisa  1922Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6012 Short Family Tree Misc 
5 CONGDON, William Merton  1951Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I9964 Short Family Tree 
6 DEANE, William Francis  1884Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6304 Short Family Tree Misc 
7 DERHAM, John  1908Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6212 Short Family Tree Misc 
8 DERHAM, Maud Matilda  1923Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6161 Short Family Tree Misc 
9 FINDLAY, Arthur William  27 May 1948Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6005 Short Family Tree Misc 
10 HAMMILL, Cecilia  13 Jan 1882Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6205 Short Family Tree Misc 
11 HAMPTON, Esther Elizabeth  3 Nov 1914Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6892 Short Family Tree Misc 
12 JACKSON, Elizabeth Emma  1923Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I5985 Short Family Tree Misc 
13 LIVERMORE, Jane Ann  16 Oct 1880Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I0231 Short Family Tree Misc 
14 MACDONOUGH, Mary  1892Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6213 Short Family Tree Misc 
15 O'ROURKE, Henry Patrick  1927Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I8238 Short Family Tree Misc 
16 REDKNAP, Lillian Sylvia  21 Feb 1981Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6978 Short Family Tree Misc 
17 ROXBURGH, Christina Mitchell  20 Aug 1913Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I11436 Short Family Tree Misc 
18 SHORT, Cyril William Romeo  1970Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6020 Short Family Tree Misc 
19 SHORT, David Wright  13 Oct 1986Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I7949 Short Family Tree Misc 
20 SHORT, Ernest Clarence  1950Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6160 Short Family Tree Misc 
21 SHORT, Horace Theodore  1911Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6319 Short Family Tree Misc 
22 SHORT, Horace Theodore Valentine Claude  7 Jan 1960Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6315 Short Family Tree Misc 
23 SHORT, Hugh Valentine  1985Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6328 Short Family Tree Misc 
24 SHORT, John Robert  1 Apr 1913Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I0230 Short Family Tree Misc 
25 SHORT, Lydia  8 Jan 1943Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6004 Short Family Tree Misc 
26 SHORT, Mabel Atherstone  1955Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I5651 Short Family Tree Misc 
27 SHORT, Marena Anne  1927Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I0237 Short Family Tree Misc 
28 SHORT, Mary Ann  1963Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6208 Short Family Tree Misc 
29 SHORT, William James  1 Mar 1956Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I6478 Short Family Tree Misc 
30 WILSON, Myrtle May  22 Sep 1968Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I7383 Short Family Tree Misc 

Also Known As

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Also Known As    Person ID   Tree 
1 DANSON, Marion Alma  1951Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA I9940 Short Family Tree 

Married

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Family    Married    Family ID   Tree 
1 GILKES / BURT  3 Dec 1890Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA F2483 Short Family Tree 
2 SHORT / LUXFORD  31 Aug 1887Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA F2329 Short Family Tree Misc 
3 SHORT / SINCLAIR  13 Apr 1886Melbourne South, Victoria, AUSTRALIA F2382 Short Family Tree Misc 

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 13.0.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2021.

Short Family Tree - created and maintained by Murray Short Copyright © 2003-2021 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy.